Random Stuff · Stories

Morning Glow

The sun slowly rises, illuminating the dimly lit room through a small peak in the curtain. The chirping birds and the cool, gentle earthly breeze settles the mood for the newly born morning.Yet we are asleep.As I open my eyes and slowly rise to begin my day, I can't help but steal a glance at… Continue reading Morning Glow

Random Stuff · Stories

SWS #9: Let’s Move Ahead

Hey everyone! Hope your week's going smoothly and everything's going according to plan for you. So, here's another six word story, because six word stories are pretty easy and interesting to write so far (even if it's at the last minute as well). Sometimes we just gotta move forward Lemme know what you guys think… Continue reading SWS #9: Let’s Move Ahead

Challenges Galore · Random Stuff · Stories

The Read Write Contest (feat. Some Blogging News)

Hey guys! Hope y'all are having a lovely or an eventful December so far. Today, we're gonna be looking at this really cool contest called the "Read Write Contest" hosted by none other than Betty @ The Box Of Wonder, a really cool blogger who's got some wacky and fun posts and also the Santosphere… Continue reading The Read Write Contest (feat. Some Blogging News)

Challenges Galore · Random Stuff · Stories

Tall Tale Proverbs – Fibbing Friday Challenge

Image credit goes to Skedrick @ reddit.com Man, 2 weeks of 12th Grade have passed by and I can't believe we have the 1st term exams in the 1st week of July. Wanna know what the worst thing about this is? My summer vacations in May decided to become The Flash and it disappeared within… Continue reading Tall Tale Proverbs – Fibbing Friday Challenge

Challenges Galore · Random Stuff · Stories

SWS #7- The Success Story

Want to participate in the challenge? Check out the guidelines by clicking here. Without failure; success cannot be achieved. The prompt for this week is explained in the title itself, which is Success. So that was my take on it. The thing everyone forgets/overlooks about failure, is that you're supposed to look at it as… Continue reading SWS #7- The Success Story